MONDAY 5 to SUNDAY 25 AUGUST 2019 (inc)

The ACOUSTIC MUSIC CENTRE is at Ukrainian Community Centre - AMC @ UCC.

GETTING TICKETS FOR OUR SHOWS

WHERE WE ARE
(Click for Google Maps)

UKRAINIAN COMMUNITY CENTRE
14 Royal Terrace
Edinburgh EH7 5AB

NB: On-street metered car-parking, Monday to Friday from 8:30am to 5:30pm

Join our mailing list for the latest news

The full Edinburgh Festival Fringe printed programme will be published on Wed 5 June 2019 (date tbc).
Click here to find out how to get your own copy.

SHOWS NOW ON SALE
dateline: Monday 4 March 2019

Tickets for these shows can bought now from AMC's on-line box office.
Tickets for these shows can bought now from the Fringe on-line box office.
Tickets for these shows can bought now from either box office.
Any show not colour coded has yet to be put on sale.
All shows will be on sale eventually at both box offices.

DATE TIME SHOW

Wed   7    20:30    Avocet

Thu   8    16:00    Mrs Shaw Herself
Thu   8    17:30    Luna Blu
Thu   8    19:00    Andre Krengel and Roland Krause (The RAZ Duo)
Thu   8    20:30    Joseph Martyn: Songs From The Road

Fri   9    16:00    Mrs Shaw Herself
Fri   9    17:30    Luna Blu
Fri   9    19:00    Andre Krengel and Roland Krause (The RAZ Duo)
Fri   9    20:30    Alex Yellowlees Hot Club Quartet

Sat 10    13:00    Ibiyemi and Stuart
Sat 10    14:30    George Duff and Kevin Macleod
Sat 10    16:00    Mrs Shaw Herself
Sat 10    17:30    Farafina!
Sat 10    19:00    Andre Krengel and Roland Krause (The RAZ Duo)
Sat 10    20:30    Hoolet

Sun 11    16:00    Mrs Shaw Herself
Sun 11    17:30    Farafina!
Sun 11    19:00    Westward The Light
Sun 11    20:30    Savourna Stevenson and Steve Kettley

Mon 12    17:30    Farafina!
Mon 12    19:00    Mairi Campbell
Mon 12    20:30    Eilidh Steel & Mark Neal

Tue 13    17:30    Farafina!
Tue 13    19:00    Mairi Campbell
Tue 13    20:30    Eilidh Steel & Mark Neal

Wed 14    17:30    Farafina!
Wed 14    19:00    Mairi Campbell
Wed 14    20:30    Winter Wilson: Folk with its Roots in Blues

Thu 15    16:00    Swinging the Sixties
Thu 15    17:30    Farafina!
Thu 15    19:00    Allan Taylor
Thu 15    20:30    North Sea Gas: In Concert

DATE TIME SHOW

Fri 16    16:00    Mezzo: Something Borrowed, Something Blue
Fri 16    17:30    Farafina!
Fri 16    19:00    Archie Fisher
Fri 16    20:30    Iona Fyfe: Songs of the North East
Fri 16    22:00    Iain Rankin (singer-songwriter)

Sat 17    13:00    Ibiyemi and Stuart
Sat 17    14:30    A Taste of Summer  (runs until 16:00)
Sat 17    17:30    Hannah Rarity Trio
Sat 17    19:00    Archie Fisher
Sat 17    20:30    North Sea Gas: In Concert

Sun 18    14:30    Wayfarin' Strangers
Sun 18    16:00    Four Linties and a Craw
Sun 18    17:30    InAbsence
Sun 18    19:00    Savourna Stevenson and Steve Kettley
Sun 18    20:30    Claude Bourbon: Medieval and Spanish blues

Mon 19    17:30    Louis Rive: The Cheap Part of Town
Mon 19    19:00    Tim Edey
Mon 19    20:30    Brack'n'File

Tue 20    17:30    Louis Rive: The Cheap Part of Town
Tue 20    19:00    Tim Edey
Tue 20    20:30    Clive Gregson

Wed 21    17:30    BrÒg
Wed 21    19:00    Lowit & Garrett
Wed 21    20:30    Steve Tilston & Jez Lowe

Thu 22    16:00    Swinging the Sixties
Thu 22    17:30    Lowit & Garrett
Thu 22    19:00    The Quiggs

Thu 22    20:30    North Sea Gas: In Concert
Thu 22    22:00    Kenny Young and the Eggplants

Fri 23    17:30    Acoustic Beatles
Fri 23    19:00    Acoustic Eagles
Fri 23    20:30    Kenny Young and the Eggplants

Sat 24    14:30    Kenny Young and the Eggplants
Sat 24    16:00    Praise At The Fringe
Sat 24    17:30    Acoustic Bowie
Sat 24    19:00    Acoustic Queen
Sat 24    20:30    Harry Cullen
Sat 24    22:00    Mike Whellans

Sun 25    16:00    Traditional Music with a Modern Twist
Sun 21    19:00    BrÒg
Sun 25    20:30    George Machray (singer/songwriter)- Singing Off Quay